Employee Directory

 Faculty/Staff
     
Administration  
Gwennell Brown Principal [email protected]
Tammy Miller Assistant Principal [email protected]
     
School Coach    
LaMonika Hill Academic Coach  [email protected]
     
Front Office Personnel    
Consuelo Crisp Registrar [email protected]
Juana Hernandez Parent Coordinator
[email protected]
Veronica Portillo Secretary [email protected]
Gala Sheats Bookkeeper [email protected]
     
Support Personnel    
Sue Byles Nurse [email protected]
Kim Hall Counselor [email protected]
Matt McClure Media Specialist [email protected]
Annette King Lunchroom Manager [email protected]
Nichole Whelchel Media Clerk [email protected]
     
Pre K    
Ashley Morris   [email protected]
Deana Sanders   [email protected]
     
Kindergarten    
Belinda Cazares   [email protected]
Heather Coates   [email protected]
Niki Hudgins   [email protected]
Marie Jeanty   [email protected]
     
First Grade    
David Howard   [email protected]
Adondra Little   [email protected]
Kia Shields   [email protected]
Mayra Lemus   [email protected]
     
Second Grade    
Lauren Bazzell   [email protected]
Kerri Cagle   [email protected]
Daphne Bailey   Daphne [email protected]
Janice Trowers   [email protected]
     
Third Grade    
Elicia Barrett   [email protected]
Peyton Bonnemer   [email protected]
Lori Pearson   [email protected]
     
Fourth Grade    
Saige Horton   [email protected]
Joy Holeman   [email protected]
Grace Brown   [email protected]
     
Fifth Grade    
Amanda Diaz   [email protected]
Amy Little   [email protected]
Jessica Miller   [email protected]
Alyssa Etheridge    alyssa.etheridge@gcssk12.net
     
Connections    
Adam Trotman - Music [email protected]
Kirklan Moore - PE [email protected]
Tracy Troutman - Art
[email protected]
     
ESOL    
Ana Cecilia Ananos   [email protected]
Courtney Jones   [email protected]
Karen McCusker   [email protected]
Eve Reeves   [email protected]
Chanel Bess    [email protected]
     
EIP Teachers    
Jamisha Willock   [email protected]
     
Special Education    
Ashley Hamby   [email protected]
Amanda Watkins    [email protected]
Wendi Ivester   [email protected]
Jami Pruitt   [email protected]
     
Paraprofessionals    
Elvia Castaneda   [email protected]
Angel Cheek   [email protected]
Casindria Fortson   [email protected]
Kari Hargrove   [email protected]
Lesa Haynes   [email protected]
Tequilla Mattox   [email protected]
Ashley Nabors   [email protected]
Tekeshe Parkinson   [email protected]
Sierra Jackson   [email protected]
Marcia Sims   [email protected]
Kashuna Storey   [email protected]
Nichole Whelchel   [email protected]
Rosalind Williams   [email protected]
Walter Whelchel   [email protected]
Kamria Fields-Yang   [email protected]
Larry Topps   [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.